Major Shareholders

 

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of  2 November 2018

RankNameUnits% of Units
Top 10 Holders of FULLY PAID SHARES Total83,489,87340.92
1MORGAN STANLEY AUSTRALIA SECURITIES (NOMINEE) PTY LIMITED 23,079,48411.31
2ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
9.44
3HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED7,933,9273.89
4CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED6,287,8253.08
5JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED5,642,1982.77
6BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9452.71
7HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 4,159,6862.04
8MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 4,076,0702.00
9TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,000,0001.96
10
SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 3,530,0001.73

Galilee Energy Limited has 204,012,690 shares on issue as of 2 November 2018.

Board & Management hold 8,812,597 shares, 4.3% of shares on issue.