Major Shareholders

 

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of  1 May 2018

RankNameUnits% of Units
Top 10 Holders of FULLY PAID SHARES Total66,299,28134.95
1ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
10.15
2SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 7,030,0003.71
3CS FOURTH NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 6,682,6403.52
4MORGAN STANLEY AUSTRALIA SECURITIES (NOMINEE) PTY LIMITED 5,789,0633.05
5BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9452.91
6MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 5,093,1822.68
7TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,620,0002.44
8JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED4,423,5482.33
9MR P & MRS S BILSTON 4,380,1652.31
10SCINTILLA STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED3,500,0001.84

Galilee Energy Limited has 189,707,690 shares on issue as of 1 May 2018.

Board & Management hold 14,441,633 shares, 7.6% of shares on issue.