Major Shareholders

Announcements
eNews Subscribe
Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 4 February 2020

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 129,882,30847,85
1CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD30,000,00011.05
2CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LTD 24,586,2419.06
3JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED24.249.3428.93

4ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,7387.10
5HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 6,692,0002.47
6HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED6,400,7692.36
7RAUS CAPITAL FUND LTD6,100,0002.25
8CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD5,000,0001.84
9TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,030,0001.48
10NEWECONOMY COM AU NOMINEES PTY LIMITED<900 ACCOUNT>3,564,2181.31

Galilee Energy Limited has 271,451,032 shares on issue as of 4 February 2020.