Major Shareholders

Announcements
eNews Subscribe
Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 1 October 2019

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 102,643,10644.47
1JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED26,403,80311.44
2ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
8.34
3CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD15,000,0006.50
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED8,947,9893.88
5CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 7,503,6533.25
6HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 6,500,0002.82
7RAUS CAPITAL FUND LTD5,800,0002.51
8CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED4,802,9222.08
9CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD4,395,0011.90
10TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,030,0001.75

Galilee Energy Limited has 230,797,695 shares on issue as of 1 October.