Major Shareholders

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 2 January 2018

RankNameUnits% of Units
Top 10 Holders of FULLY PAID SHARES Total60,123,16531.69
1ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
10.15
2SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 7,030,0003.71
3BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9452.91
4MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 5,093,1822.68
5TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,620,0002.44
6JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED4,422,7982.33
7MR P & MRS S BILSTON 4,380,1652.31
8SCINTILLA STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED3,500,0001.84
9MACLANS SUPERANNUATION HOLDCO PTY LTD3,300,0001.74
10VENTURIN NOMINEES PTY LTD2,996,3371.58

Galilee Energy Limited has 189,707,690 shares on issue as of 2 January 2018.

Board & Management hold 14,240,633 shares, 7.5% of shares on issue.