Major Shareholders

 

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of  3 September 2018

RankNameUnits% of Units
Top 10 Holders of FULLY PAID SHARES Total77,674,63738.07
1ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
9.44
2MORGAN STANLEY AUSTRALIA SECURITIES (NOMINEE) PTY LIMITED 14,668,3157.19
3CS FOURTH NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 10,945,3445.37
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED5,795,4292.84
5BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9452.71
6MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 5,093,1822.50
7JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED4,201,9982.06
8HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 4,159,6862.04
9SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 4,030,0001.98
10TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,000,0001.96

Galilee Energy Limited has 204,012,690 shares on issue as of 3 September 2018.

Board & Management hold 14,611,633 shares, 7.2% of shares on issue.