Major Shareholders

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 3 November 2017

RankNameUnits% of Units
Top 10 Holders of FULLY PAID SHARES Total55,664,59132.28
1ECARLATE PTY LTD18,342,608
10.64
2SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 6,300,0003.65
3BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9453.20
4MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 4,630,1652.68
5MR P & MRS S BILSTON 4,380,1652.54
6TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,200,0002.44
7SCINTILLA STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED3,750,0002.17
8MACLANS SUPERANNUATION HOLDCO PTY LTD3,000,0001.74
9VENTURIN NOMINEES PTY LTD2,996,3371.74
10SPINITE PTY LTD2,544,3711.48

Galilee Energy Limited has 172,461,536 shares on issue as of 3 November 2017.

Board & Management hold 12,621,494 shares, 7.3% of shares on issue.