Major Shareholders

 

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 1 March 2019

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 99,491,27744.09
1MORGAN STANLEY AUSTRALIA SECURITIES (NOMINEE) PTY LIMITED 22,780,22310.09
2ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
8.53
3CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD15,000,0006.65
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED13,984,3046.20
5CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED6,116,2102.71
6BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9452.45
7JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED5,473,7872.43
8MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 4,076,0701.81
9TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD3,750,0001.66
10SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD3,530,0001.56

Galilee Energy Limited has 225,679,361 shares on issue as of 1 March 2019.

Board & Management hold 9,366,297 shares, 4.2% of shares on issue.