Major Shareholders

Announcements

eNews Subscribe

Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 1 May 2019

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 104,182,05746.16
1JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED27,856,41012.34
2ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
8.53
3CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD15,000,0006.65
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED14,928,6196.61
5CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED6,790,2753.01
6BECAMAL PTY LTD 5,520,9452.45
7MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 4,076,0701.81
8TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD3,750,0001.66
9SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD3,700,0001.64
10MACLANS SUPERANNUATION HOLDCO PTY LTD3,300,0001.46

Galilee Energy Limited has 225,679,361 shares on issue as of 1 May 2019.

Board & Management hold 9,884,126 shares, 4.4% of shares on issue.