Major Shareholders

Announcements
eNews Subscribe
Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 1 July 2019

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 102,438,58145.39
1JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED27,823,22912.33
2ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
8.53
3CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD15,000,0006.65
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED14,528,9226.44
5CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED5,885,6222.61
6HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 5,115,0002.27
7MR A EDGAR & MS T BAINBRIDGE 4,076,0701.81
8TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD3,750,0001.66
9SLADE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD3,700,0001.64
10MCLANS SUPERANNUATION HOLDCO PTY LTD3,300,0001.46

Galilee Energy Limited has 225,679,361 shares on issue as of 1 July 2019.

Board & Management hold 9,884,126 shares, 4.4% of shares on issue.