Major Shareholders

Announcements
eNews Subscribe
Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 2 January 2020

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 121,331,37746.73
1CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD30,000,00011.56
2JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED19,267,0407.42

3ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,7387.42
4CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LTD 18,280,2177.04
5HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED9,085,4153.50
6HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 6,692,0002.58
7RAUS CAPITAL FUND LTD6,100,0002.35
8CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD5,000,0001.93
9TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,030,0001.55
10JPMSAL3,616,9671.39

Galilee Energy Limited has 259,626,032 shares on issue as of 2 January 2020.