Major Shareholders

Announcements
eNews Subscribe
Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 9 December 2019

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 99,493,20041.55
1ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,7388.04
2JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED18,426,048
7.69
3CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD15,000,0006.26
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED8,471,8683.54
5HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED - A/C 28,335,6753.48
6CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 8,177,8713.41
7HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 6,692,0002.79
8RAUS CAPITAL FUND LTD6,100,0002.55
9CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD5,000,0002.09
10TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD4,030,0001.68

Galilee Energy Limited has 239,471,029 shares on issue as of 9 December.