Major Shareholders

Announcements
eNews Subscribe
Contact Us

Major shareholders

TOP TEN SHAREHOLDERS as of 4 September 2019

RankNameUnits% of Units
Totals: Top 10 holders 104,211,36945.27
1JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED26,183,29111.38
2ECARLATE PTY LTD19,259,738
8.37
3HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED16,143,2767.01
4CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD15,000,0006.52
5HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 6,307,1952.74
6RAUS CAPITAL FUND LTD5,410,0002.35
7CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED4,962,8682.16
8CARPE DIEM ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD3,895,0011.69
9TDF PROPERTIES PTY LTD3,750,0001.63
10MCLANS SUPERANNUATION HOLDCO PTY LTD3,300,0001.43

Galilee Energy Limited has 230,179,361 shares on issue as of 4 September

Board & Management hold 9,884,126 shares, 4.3% of shares on issue.